Call us: +91 95 403 10091
Blog | News & Updates | Careers | FAQ
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We, at iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd. respect your right to privacy and are committed to protect it as per the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 1998.

This privacy policy details about how the data that we collect from you or provide you, is processed and treated by us, and how its integrity and privacy is protected and limited.

Collection of information

We may collect personal details from you to deliver our services in the most effective way. This personal information may include your phone number, credit and debit card number, email ID, bank account number and also your postal address. You may have to register yourself at the site to avail some specific services and products. We may also prompt you to participate in some surveys though you have full freedom not to respond to such requests. We keep records of all the correspondence done by you to us. Details related to your site visits including location will also be traced by us.

Cookies and IP address

Cookies are the files that we store on your computer that help us understand how you browse our website. We make use of cookies to distinguish you from other visitors and also provide you our services in the most efficient way. By analyzing the cookies, we decipher how you navigated on our site. We use this information to provide you a better user experience so that you get your desired information in a convenient way whenever you visit our site again. Cookies do not provide us personally identifiable information about you. These help us analyze the user behavior like which all features you accessed, the number of repeated visitors, most commonly accessed features, the pages having maximum number of bounces etc.

We also track your IP address and also gather information about the operating system and browser used by you. The aggregated information is made available to our advertisers so that they may offer you the most relevant products and services in which you have interest.

Data storage

We store your data securely for processing by the staff who may be engaged in the fulfillment of your order. The staff could be situated outside India also and the information may be passed to our suppliers and vendors to enable them to process your payment orders and fulfill your other requirements. By availing our services, you agree for the sharing of your personal information with the concerned stake holders and we take all reasonable precautions for its integrity and security though we cannot guarantee its safety as transmitting information over the internet has its own loopholes and intricacies which are beyond our control.

Your Consent

By visiting our website, you agree for the use of your personal information as detailed in this Privacy Policy document. We can make changes to the provisions of this privacy policy as per our convenience without any prior notice to you and your continued use of our website would mean that you accept all those changes. When you click on some link on our website and land up at some other website, the other website may collect some data about your browsing sessions and this privacy policy does not cover the usage of your personal information by such other sites. This privacy policy applies for this particular website only and if you deal with us through other websites of our group or associates, separate policies will be applicable for all such websites.

How is your information used by us?

We use the information provided by you to present it in the most efficient way to you and your computer. We also use your personal information to send you newsletters and other updates that we think you would be interested to know, though you can always opt out not to get such updates whenever you want. You may be contacted by phone or by email and SMS by our staff or vendors if you need any clarification or if we feel the need to provide you some necessary information related to our products, services and website. We may also use your personal information to notify you about changes in our terms of services, websites and other developments.

Some features of our website are password protected and it is your responsibility not to share your password with anybody else as we shall not be obliged for any loss to you due to password leakage.

Information disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to the third parties in the following cases:


Your Rights

You have right to prevent us from using your personal information for marketing purposes. You can choose not to receive our email alerts and newsletters. You can check the relevant boxes when you fill forms to purchase our products and services to exercise this right.

Our privacy policy does not apply to the other websites that you may land up by clicking on the link provided on our site as those sites are not in our administrative control. You are advised to read the privacy policy of the landing website before you share any information with them or purchase their products and services.

Accessing the information

You can get access to the personal information about you held by us as per the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 1998 by paying a fee of Rs. 400 to compensate for our costs in providing you the required information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes to our privacy policy will be duly reflected on this page and you would be notified of the same wherever appropriate.

Contact information

Any query, question, request and comment should be addressed to: info@isearchsolution.com This privacy policy is effective from 01 September 2012.

Interested? Contact Us

Customer Testimonials

SEO consultants at iSearch Solution are knowledgeable people and most importantly their website optimization techniques get results.

iSearch Solution webmasters worked exclusively on the SEO strategies for our site, and were able to secure top rankings for our site on some highly competitive keywords within reasonable time period.

Mr. Mohan Thakur
Founder - INBvacations.com

Our Clients
Get in touch Now. We are ready to Help!